Send SMS
Contact Us

Connectors

Line Taps & Split Bolts

Line Taps & Split Bolts

We are leading supplier of Line Taps / Split Bolts. 

Additional details:
HEX manufactures a vast range of line taps to meet the materials and dimensional specifications laid by different international standards. Brass line taps are made of high tensile brass as per BS 2874 – CZ 112. Threads are formed by rolling process giving the nut extra clamping force. Pressure pads are made from extruded bars (not cast), preventing the pads from cracking. Brass line taps are manufactured in passivated natural brass with electro tinned finish. They are also supplied with high conductivity copper

Other details:

PROD. CODESizeJCB a/fD a/fF
HSBC 6619.85412.713.354.8
HSBC 101026.754.712.7195.6
HSBC 1616265.712.7195.6
HSBC 2525287.316195.6
HSBC 3535357.818.5246.35
HSBC 5050429.724.127.28.65
HSBC 707044.511.524.127.28.65
HSBC 95955014.426.535.49.4
HSBC 12012057.516.23035.412
HSBC 15012057.516.23035.412
HSBC 18518557.518.231.753812
HSBC 24024072.5224048.214.25
HSBC 30030072.524425014.25
HSBC 40040076.526485616
HSBC 5005008030556516

Aluminium Sector Ferrules

Aluminium Sector Ferrules

We are leading Manufacturer of Aluminium Sector Ferrules and our product is made up of good quality.

Specifications Aluminium sector ferrules

Aluminium Sector Ferrules


Cable Size
mm2
AProduct Code
3-CORE SECTOR4-CORE SECTOR
2566HAL 3F-25HAL 4F-25
3570HAL 3F-35HAL 4F-35
5074HAL 3F-50HAL 4F-50
7078HAL 3F-70HAL 4F-70
9584HAL 3F-95HAL 4F-95
12091HAL 3F-120HAL 4F-120
150102HAL 3F-150HAL 4F-150
185108HAL 3F-185HAL 4F-185
240118HAL 3F-240HAL 4F-240
300130HAL 3F-300HAL 4F-300
400140--
500155--
630172--
800---
1000---

T-Connectors

T-Connectors
Specifications

T-Connectors


Cable mm2DimensionsProduct Code
ACJL
1.51.83.33012HTCW 1.5
2.52.34.23012HTCW 2.5
4353012HTCW 4
6463514HTCW 6
104.573514HTCW 10
165.58.55021HTCW 16
257105523HTCW 25
358.5127030HTCW 35
5010148034HTCW 50
701216.58535HTCW 70
9513.5189036HTCW 90
120159.59538HTCW 120
15016.52111044HTCW 150
185192411545HTCW 185
240212613052HTCW 240

Cross Connectors

Cross Connectors

Features

Cross - Connectors


Cable mm2DimensionsProduct Code
ACJL
1.51.83.33012HCCW 1.5
2.52.34.23012HCCW 2.5
4353012HCCW 4
6463514HCCW 6
104.573514HCCW 10
165.58.55021HCCW 16
257105523HCCW 25
358.5127030HCCW 35
5010148034HCCW 50
701216.58535HCCW 70
9513.5189036HCCW 90
120159.59538HCCW 120
15016.52111044HCCW 150
185192411545HCCW 185
240212613052HCCW 240

Tinned Screw Sleeves

Tinned Screw Sleeves
We manufacture a vast range of Tinned Screw Sleeves to meet the material and dimensional specifications laid by different international standards. Brass line taps are made with high tensile brass as per BS 2874 - CZ112. Threads are formed by railing process giving the nut extra clamping force. Pressure pads are made from extruded bar (not cast), preventing the pads from cracking. Brass line taps are manufactured in passivated natural brass with electro tinned finish. They are also supplied in high conductivity copper.Tinned screw sleeves

Tinned Screw Sleeves


Cable mm²DimensionsProduct Code
 AJ 
63.520HTBSS 6
104.430HTBSS 10
165.540HTBSS 16
256.845HTBSS 25
358.245HTBSS 35
509.548HTBSS 50
7011.252HTBSS 70
9513.455HTBSS 95
1201555HTBSS 120
15016.560HTBSS 150
1851960HTBSS 185
2402165HTBSS 240
30023.565HTBSS 300

Aluminium Copper Bi Metal Connector

Aluminium Copper Bi Metal Connector

Aluminium - Copper Bi - Metal Connector / Splice

Application Areas
Aluminium - copper bi - metal connector / splice


Cable Area mm2DimensionsProduct Code
Al. Solid
or stranded
Copper
stranded
ACBA1C1B1J
16165.612.2295.5164388HBS16 - 16
25165.612.2296.5164388HBS 25 - 16
2525712.2296.5164388HBS 25 - 25
35165.612.2298164388HBS 35 - 16
3525712.2298164388HBS 35 - 25
3535812.2298164388HBS 35 - 35
5025712.2299204388HBS 50 - 25
5035812.2299204388HBS 50 - 35
50509.512.2299204388HBS 50 - 50
7035812.22911204388HBS 70 - 35
70509.512.22911204388HBS 70 - 50
70701112.23311204390HBS 70 - 70
95509.5212912.5204388HBS 95 - 50
95701112.23312.5204390HBS 95 - 70
959513213312.5204390HBS 95 - 95
1207011213313.72559107HBS120 - 70
1209513213313.72559107HBS120 - 95




















Crimping Test Applied Force :Construction : EC grade copper is friction welded to EC grade Aluminium. Further machined to required size.

Aluminium Double Barrel Connector, One Hole Mount

Aluminium Double Barrel Connector, One Hole Mount
Specifications Aluminium double barrel connector, one hole mount

Aluminium Double Barrel Connector, One Hole Mount


Cond. Ram. (Al. or Cu.)DimensionsProduct Code
Max.Min.JDGEFD1
1/0 STR14 AWG37.10 (1.46)30.95 (1.22)11.10 (0.43)1/44.70 (0.18)-HL2A 10
2/0 STR14 AWG37.10 (1.46)31.75 (1.25)10.70 (0.42)1/44.70 (0.18)-HL2A 20
250 KCMIL6STR65.10 (2.56)41.70 (1.64)22.20 (0.87)3/86.40 (0.25)38.1(1.50)HL2A 250
350 KCMIL6 STR73.00 (2.87)48.60 (1.91)22.20 (0.87)1/26.40 (0.25)44.8 (1.76)HL2A 350
600 KCMIL2 STR81.00 (3.19)61.10 (2.40)15.90 (0.62)1/211.10(0.43)50.4 (1.98)HL2A 600
800 KCMIL300 KCMIL85.70 (3.37)80.90 (3.18)22.20 (0.87)5/812.70(0.50)50.4 (1.98)HL2A 800
1000 KCMIL500 KCMIL85.70 (3.37)80.90 (3.18)22.20 (0.87)5/812.70(0.50)-HL2A 1000

Other types and sizes of Aluminium Mechanical lugs like
2 Hole Palm - 2 Hole Screw,
3 Hole Palm - 2 Hole Screw, 3 Hole Palm - 3 Hole screw etc. can be made on demand and/or customers specifications.

Aluminium Double Barrel Connector, Two Hole Mount

Aluminium Double Barrel Connector, Two Hole Mount
We have specially developed Aluminum Double Barrel Connector, Two Hole Mount for supplying it to Panel Builders, Distribution Boards, Transformers, Railways, Power Stations, etc. HEX has all toe expertise needed in developing & manufacturing special types of terminal ends as per customers design & specifications.Aluminium double barrel connector, two hole mount

Aluminium Double Barrel Connector, Two Hole Mount


Conductor RangeStud HoleDimensionsProduct Code
Max.Min.JDFGHTYPE
350 KCMIL6 STR01/02/09104.65 (4.12)48.51 (1.91)7.87 (0.31)15.75 (0.62)44.45 (1.75)IHL2LA - 350
600 KCMIL4 STR01/02/09141.73 (5.58)60.96 (2.40)11.17 (0.44)15.75 (0.62)44.45 (1.75)IIHL2LA - 600
800 KCMIL350 KCMIL01/02/09147.82 (5.82)81.03 (3.19)12.70 (0.50)15.75 (0.62)44.45 (1.75)IIHL2LA - 800

Aluminium Single Barrel Connector, One Hole Mount

Aluminium Single Barrel Connector, One Hole Mount
We have specially developed Aluminum Single Barrel Connector, One Hole Mount for supplying it to Panel Builders, Distribution Boards, Transformers, Railways, Power Stations, etc. HEX has all toe expertise needed in developing & manufacturing special types of terminal ends as per customers design & specifications.Aluminium single barrel connector, one hole mount

Aluminium Single Barrel Connector, One Hole Mount


Cable mm2Stud Hole EDimensionsProduct Code
ADGHJ
4 STR14 AWG27.00 (1.10)12.70 (0.50)5.95 (0.23)1/42.40 (0.09)HLA 4
2 STR14 AWG29.40 (1.15)12.70 (0.50)7.55 (0.29)1/42.75 (0.10)HLA 2
1/0 STR14 AWG37.10 (1.46)15.90 (0.62)11.10 (0.43)1/44.70 (0.18)HLA 10
2/0 STR14 AWG37.10 (1.46)15.90 (0.62)11.10 (0.43)1/44.70 (0.18)HLA 20
250 KCMIL6 STR50.60 (2.00)21.75 (0.85)12.75 (0.50)5/166.40 (0.25)HLA 250
300 KCMIL6 STR50.60 (2.00)21.75 (0.85)11.90 (0.46)5/166.40 (0.25)HLA 300
350 KCMIL6 STR57.15 (2.25)28.60 (1.12)12.70 (0.50)3/86.40 (0.25)HLA 350
500 KCMIL4 STR71.50 (2.81)38.10 (1.50)19.05 (0.75)3/88.00 (0.31)HLA 500
600 KCMIL2 STR81.00 (3.19)38.10 (1.50)20.60 (0.81)3/811.10 (0.43)HLA 600
800 KCMIL300 KCMIL85.70 (3.37)44.50 (1.75)22.20 (0.87)5/812.70 (0.50)HLA 800
1000 KCMIL500 KCMIL85.70 (3.37)44.50 (1.75)22.20 (0.87)5/812.70 (0.50)HLA 1000

Aluminium Splice For Lv & Mv (Upto 30 KV)

Aluminium Splice For Lv & Mv (Upto 30 KV)
Application Areas Aluminium splice for lv & mv (upto 30 kv

Aluminium Splice For LV & MV (Upto 30 KV


Cable mm2DimensionsProduct Code
ACLBJ
165.516764390HASC 16
256.516764390HASC 25
35816804392HASC 35
509209353110HASC 50
7011209653110HASC 70
9512.5209853110HASC 95
12013.72511766135HASC 120
15015.52511866135HASC 150
185173212270146HASC 185
24019.53212470146HASC 240
30023.336185100208HASC 300
4002636190100208HASC 400
50029.147190107222HASC 500
63033.547197107222HASC 630
80037.560232127274HASC 800
10004260240128276HASC 1000

Brass Earthing Terminals

Brass Earthing Terminals

We are leading manufacturer and exporter of Brass Earthing Terminals.

Type:  Available in different type of finishes like Dull Tin Plating, Zinc Finnish , Bright Zinc Finnish, etc.

Butt Connector

Butt Connector

HEX has a complete range of butt connectors that are used for joining aerial hard drawn copper conductors or insulated copper conductors. The split bolts are made from a high conductivity copper alloy with captive saddle which applies a distributed pressure to conductors. The head of the split bolt is suitable for standard spanner to fit in They can be supplied in natural copper alloy or electro tinned.

Butt Connector


Wire SizeDimensionsProduct Code
I.D.O.D.LF
84.726.3527.942.54HBC T8
65.897.9229.212.54HBC T6
47.149.0430.992.54HBC T3
28.4310.6734.042.54HBC T2
18.9411.1834.042.54HBC T1
1/010.1912.6539.622.54HBC T11
2/011.5814.2245.972.54HBC T12
3/012.9315.6248.262.54HBC T13
4/014.9417.6362.482.54HBC T14

Copper Compression Sleeves - Long Barrel

Copper Compression Sleeves - Long Barrel
Specifications Copper compression sleeves - long barrel

Copper Compression Sleeves - Long Barrel


WIRE SIZEFColor CodeO.D INCH.I.D INCH.Product Code
81 – 3/4RED9/3211/64HCTL 8
62 – 3/8BLUE19/6413/64HCTL 6
42 – 3/8GREY11/321/4HCTL 4
32 – 3/8WHITE3/29/32HCTL 3
22 – 5/8BROWN27/645/16HCTL 2
12 – 7/8GREEN15/3223/64HCTL 1
1/02 – 7/8PINK33/6425/64HCTL 1/0
2/03 – 1/8BLACK9/167/16HCTL 2/0
3/03 – 1/8ORANGE39/6431/64HCTL 3/0
4/03 – 3/8PURPLE11/1635/64HCTL 4/0
300MCM4 – 1/8WHITE13/1621/32HCTL 300
400MCM4 – 3/8BLUE15/163/4HCTL 400
500MCM4 – 5/8BROWN1 – 1/1653/64HCTL 500
600MCM4 – 5/8GREEN1 – 3/1659/64HCTL 600

Copper Compression Sleeves - Short Barrel

Copper Compression Sleeves - Short Barrel
Copper compression sleeves - short barrel

Copper Compression Sleeves - Short Barrel


WIRE SIZEFO.D INCH.I.D INCH.Product CodeColor
81 – 1/89/3211/64HCT 8RED
61 – 3/419/6413/34HCT 6BLUE
41 – 7/811/321/4HCT 4GRAY
31 – 3/43/89/32HCT 3WHITE
21 – 7/827/645/16HCT 2BROWN
11 – 7/815/3223/64HCT 1GREEN
1/01 – 7/833/6425/64HCT 1/0PINK
2/029/167/16HCT 2/0BLACK
3/02 – 1/839/6431/64HCT 3/0ORANGE
4/02 – 1/811/1635/64HCT 4/0PURPLE
300MCM2 – 1/413/1621/32HCT 300WHITE
350MCM2 – 3/87/811/16HCT 350RED
400MCM2 – 1/215/163/4HCT 400BLUE
500MCM2 – 7/81 – 1/1653/64HCT 500BROWN
600MCM2 – 7/81 – 5/1659/64HCT 600GREEN

Copper End Sealing Ferrules

Copper End Sealing Ferrules
Application Areas Copper end sealing ferrules

Copper End Sealing Ferrules



Cable mm2DimensionsProduct Code
ACC-1J
0.511.42.16HSF 508
0.751.41.82.56HSF 509
11.622.76HSF510
1.622.710HSF511
1.51.82.22.97HSF512
1.82.22.910HSF513
2.52.33.72.97HSF514
2.32.73.512HSF515
42.83.249HSF516
2.83.2412HSF517
63.74.14.810HSF518
3.74.14.812HSF519
3.74.14.815HSF 520
104.655.818HSF 521
4.655.818HSF 522
4.655.818HSF 523

Insulated End - Sealing Ferrules

Insulated End - Sealing Ferrules
Specifications Insulated end - sealing ferrules

Insulated End - Sealing Ferrules


Colour of
Insulation
Cable mm2DimensionsProduct Code
FLWDC
White0.56122.61.31HE0506
814HE0508
1016.4HE0510
1218.4HE0512
Blue0.75612.42.81.51.2HE7506
814.4HE7508
1016.4HE7510
1218.4HE7512
Red181231.71.4HE100
1014HE1008
1216HE1010
1818HE1012
Black1.5814.63.521.7HE1508
1016.4HE1510
1218.4HE1512
1824.4HE1518
Grey2.5815.242.62.3HE2508
1017.2HE2510
1219.2HE2512
1825.2HE2518
Orange4916.54.43.22.8HE4009
1219.5HE4012
1825.5HE4018








Insulated In Line Connectors

Insulated In Line Connectors

HEX has a complete range of Insulated In – Line Connectors that are used for joining aerial hard drawn copper conductors or insulated copper conductors. The split bolts are made from a high conductivity copper alloy with captive saddle which applies a distributed pressure to conductors. The head of the split bolt is suitable for standard spanner to fit in They can be supplied in natural copper alloy or electro tinned.Insulated in - line connectors

Insulated In - Line Connectors


Cable mm²DimensionsProduct Code

ACJJ1
1.501.803.7012.0020.00HTIC 1.5
2.502.404.0015.0025.00HTIC 2.5
4.003.103.8015.0025.00HTIC 4
6.003.805.5015.0027.00HTIC 6

Round Head Split Bolt Connector

Round Head Split Bolt Connector
HEX has a complete range of split bolts that are used for joining aerial hard drawn copper conductors or insulated copper conductors. The split bolts are made from a high conductivity copper alloy with captive saddle which applies a distributed pressure to conductors. The head of the split bolt is suitable for standard spanner to fit in They can be supplied in natural copper alloy or electro tinned.HEX has a complete range of split bolts that are used for joining aerial hard drawn copper conductors or insulated copper conductors. The split bolts are made from a high conductivity copper alloy with captive saddle which applies a distributed pressure to conductors. The head of the split bolt is suitable for standard spanner to fit in They can be supplied in natural copper alloy or electro tinned.

Conductive Material
Conductive Material
Copper alloy

Operating Temperature
-55°C to 100°C

Electroplating Material
Tin 99.7% pure

Split Bolt Connector With Round Head


Natural BrassElectro TinnedMax Cond.
Size (mm2)
Slot Width mm2Cross Reference
HSBC12HSBC12T256.6-
HSBC22HSBC22T165.3Type A
HSBC24HSBC24T358.3Type B
HSBC25HSBC25T7010.9Type C
HSBC26HSBC26T9512.9Type D
HSBC28HSBC28T18518.5Type E

Twin End Sealing Ferrules

Twin End Sealing Ferrules
We manufacture a vast range of Twin End Sealing Ferrulesmeet the material and dimensional specifications laid by different international standards. Brass line taps are made with high tensile brass as per BS 2874 - CZ112. Threads are formed by railing process giving the nut extra clamping force. Pressure pads are made from extruded bar (not cast), preventing the pads from cracking. Brass line taps are manufactured in passivated natural brass with electro tinned finish. They are also supplied in high conductivity copper.Twin end sealing ferrules

Twin End Sealing Ferrules


HEX Product CodeConductor (mm)Dimensions in mmColor
FLWBDC
HTSFI 05082 X 0.508.014.55.06.51.81.5White
HTSFI 75082 X 0.757.014.75.56.72.11.8
HTSFI 75102 X 0.7510.016.75.57.12.32.0Grey
HTSFI 10082 X 1.008.015.15.57.12.32.0
HTSFI 1012 X 1.0010.017.15.57.22.62.3
HTSFI 15082 X 1.508.015.56.47.52.62.3
HTSFI 15122 X 1.5012.019.56.48.53.32.9
HTSFI 25102 X 2.5010.018.58.08.53.32.9
HTSFI 25132 X 2.5013.021.58.05.05.05.0Blue
HTSFI 40122 X 4.0012.023.18.811.14.23.8Grey
HTSFI 60142 X 6.0014.026.19.512.15.34.9Yellow
HTSFI 10-142 X 10.0014.027.013.012.07.07.0Red
HTSFI 16-142 X 16.0014.031.319.017.08.78.3Blue
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Connectors ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Mahesh Mehta

    (Managing Director)

    Brass Copper & Alloy India Limited

    Girgaon, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us