Send SMS
Contact Us

Earth Bos

Earth Boss

Earth Boss

These Plates when used in concrete structures offer convenient ground system connection points. They are used where reinforcing bars are electrically continuous & are to be used as down conductors. These earth points allow easy access for the lightning protection & earthing system.Earth Boss
Material:Body-Mild Steel, Fittings - Stainless Steel
The earth boss is designed to provide an earth point on a steel structure.The boss is welded into place.

Cast Ground Plate or Earth Plate
These Plates when used in concrete structures offer convenient ground system connection points. They are used where reinforcing bars are electrically continuous & are to be used as down conductors. These earth points allow easy access for the lightning protection & earthing system.

Additional Information:

Earth Plate - Latice Copper

Earth Plate - Latice Copper

Mtl: electrolytic copper

Earth Plate - Latice Copper


SIZE (A x B x C)PROD. CODE
600 x 600 x 3HLP 63
900 x 900 x 3HLP 93
500 x 500 x 3HLP 53

Earth Bars And Disconnecting Links

Earth Bars And Disconnecting Links

All above products consists of 50 X 6 mm copper bar
All Copper Earth Bars are manufactured from 50 X 6 High Conductivity Bar to BS 2874. Other sizes and combinations of Earth Bars / Disconnecting Links are manufactured as "Special Items" and on request

Earth Bars And Disconnecting Links


Tape Size mmLength in mmWidth in mmHeight in mmProd. Code
Disconnecting Link1259090HDL 11
Six way earth bar with single disconnecting link5759096HDL 12
Six way earth bar with twin disconnecting link6509096HDL 13
Six way earth bar5209090HDL 14

Bare Solid Circular Conductor

Bare Solid Circular Conductor

Cu to BS - 1433 - C101 / 103
Al to BS 2898 - 135

Bare Solid Circular Conductor


ConductorDia. (D) mmCross Section area mm2Product Code
Copper850.27HBSC 8C
Aluminum850.27HBSC 8A

Line Taps / Split Bolts

Line Taps / Split Bolts

We offer a wide range of line taps to meet the material and dimensional specifications laid by different international standards.

Brass line taps are made with high tensile brass as per BS 2874 – CZ 112.

Threads are formed by rolling process giving the nut extra clamping force.

Pressure pads are made from extruded bars (not cast), preventing the pads from cracking.

Brass line taps are manufactured in passivated natural brass with electro tinned finish.

These are also supplied in high conductivity copper.

Instructions:-


PROD. CODESizeJCB a/fD a/fF
HSBC 6619.85412.713.354.8
HSBC 101026.754.712.7195.6
HSBC 1616265.712.7195.6
HSBC 2525287.316195.6
HSBC 3535357.818.5246.35
HSBC 5050429.724.127.28.65
HSBC 70704411.524.127.28.65
HSBC 95955014.426.535.49.4
HSBC 12012057.516.23035.412
HSBC 15012057.516.23035.412
HSBC 18518557.518.231.753812
HSBC 24024072.5224048.214.25
HSBC 30030072.524425014.25
HSBC 40040076.526485616
HSBC 5005008030556516

Bare Stranded Copper Conductors

Bare Stranded Copper Conductors
  • Bare Stranded Copper Conductors
  • Bare Stranded Copper Conductors

We are leading manufacturer & supplier of Bare Stranded Copper Conductors.


Additional details:
Size mm2Standing No. / mmProduct Code
67/1.04HBCU 6
167/1.70HBCU 16
257/2.14HBCU 25
357/2.52HBCU 35
5019/1.78HBCU 50
7019/2.14HBCU 70
9519/2.52HBCU 95

Tower Bond Earth Clamps

Tower Bond Earth Clamps

Metal:gun metal these are used for bonding tape to steel structures.

Tower Bond Earth Clamps


Cond. Size mm2ChannelBoltProd. Code
Min.Max.Thickness mm
167010M0HTB 16
7012010M12HTB 70
255010M10HTB 25
255010M10HTB 25A

Square Tape Clamp

Square Tape Clamp

Mtl- Brass/Gunmetal

These are suitable for 4- way connections of copper tape.

Square Tape Clamp


Conductor Size (mm)Product Code
25 x 3HSTC 253
25 x 4HSTC 254
25 x 6HSTC 256
50 x 6HSTC 506
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Earth Bos ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Ronish Morakhia

    (Managing Director)

    Brass Copper & Alloy India Limited

    Opera House, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us